?

Log in

Late Night Contemplation: [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
hopeless_insightful_insomniacs

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jun. 24th, 2005|01:02 am]
hopeless_insightful_insomniacs

kimberlyk89
god damn, no one had updated in a while.

k. improv philosophy........

where does it all go? this world and its wastes? where does it all go? does this vast eternity continue on forever and just make like the energizer bunny and just keep going and going and going? well, there's got to be an end somewhere, just lying in wait to be uncovered. but then, what happens when we find the end? then what happens to us? we disappear? just like that? ...hmm, funky.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 30th, 2005|09:24 pm]
hopeless_insightful_insomniacs

treehuggingpoet
YES! I am indeed joining! However... my will be kinda of earlyish late night commments... I have a pretty strict bedtime, haha.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 16th, 2005|01:10 am]
hopeless_insightful_insomniacs

dreamerbeliver
So who else is extreamly excited and doing a little jig because LJ got thier severs working and they can finally post in thier own livejournals now???

Oh I AM I AM!!!

nothing insightfull I know but what tis life without my slightly 80's esque LJ with all it's trimmings?

I have no life I enjoy reading about others though.

Oh did that come out all stalkerish?

<3's Candace
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

this late night/ really early morning contemplation. [Jan. 11th, 2005|05:07 am]
hopeless_insightful_insomniacs

kimberlyk89
[Current Mood |awakeawake]
[Current Music |the sound of the heater]

candace your absolutely right, we should consider a promo banner.

eh it's much too early to write a late night contemplation, that and homework needs to be finished.

expect philosophical nonsense soon. tah.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 10th, 2005|02:02 am]
hopeless_insightful_insomniacs

dreamerbeliver
Kim that is a very nice first entry...

Late at night I have run out of things to occupy my mind and I choose not to worry about the things that occupy my mind during the day.

I also watch HBO.

Might I suggest promo banners, it may annoy people out of thier minds but it's effective.

<3's Me.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 10th, 2005|01:23 am]
hopeless_insightful_insomniacs

kimberlyk89
community icon, complements of takemetoparis. :D
LinkLeave a comment

ooh, ooh it's new!!! join it!!! [Jan. 10th, 2005|12:46 am]
hopeless_insightful_insomniacs

kimberlyk89
[Current Mood |contemplativewhat else? philosophical]
[Current Music |you get what you give! new radicals]

another new community, hopefully this one'll gain more credit than  </b></a></b></a></span>supercool_geeks
ever did. which btw is another community you should join. : D

right so this is new. and it's a place for all of us who like to stay up late and update the journal with our late-night philosophies and our life in
general. this is where all of you who can't sleep, come to write about it lol.

seriously this is meant for all you insomniacs out there. so hehe i know you're out there. join. lol

why does the night do this to us. keep us up. why do we as people ove complicate things too much, and just over-think constantly
about our lives and what we do in them. this is where we talk about it!

join and tell friends, any questions consult me  </span></b></b></a></span></b></a>
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]